Cookie Policy

Hotel al vecchio Tram

Information on the processing of personal data pursuant to EU regulation 2016/679 ("GDPR") and using Cookies

According to art. 13 and 14 of regulation (EU) 2016/679, Please be advised that the website of Hotel al Vecchio Tram guarantees, in the context of the statutory provisions, that the processing of personal data is carried out with respect for the rights of the data subject, with particular reference to confidentiality, personal identity, to law and to the protection of personal data. This page describes how to manage the internet site in relation to the processing of personal data of those who interact with the web service www.hotelvecchiotram.com so this information is not made for other websites that may be accessed through links posted on the website mentioned above, of which the holder of the treatment, Hotel al Vecchio Tram of Brenzan Michela, is not in any way responsible.

HOLDER OF THE TREATMENT
The data controller is the Hotel al Vecchio Tram of Brenzan Michela con sede in Via Brenari, 28 – angolo P.zza Garibaldi 33100 UDINE (UD) Tel. +39 0432 507164 Fax +39 0432 507164 mail: posta@hotelvecchiotram.com, PEC brenzan.michela@pec.it, holder of the personal data processing activities in
carry out their work by relaxing Hotel Hotel al Vecchio Tram.

Cookie Policy

If the user wishes to have information about the use of cookies and their eventual decommissioning, Yes
Please read the second part of this document

COOKIES

Cookies are pieces of text sent by the software that runs the site to the user's personal computer / visitor. A cookie may contain information such as the ID of the user, that the site uses to control the pages visited, but the only personal information a cookie can contain is the information provided by you: in any case, we repeat that no personal data of users is acquired by the site and does not make use of cookies for the transmission of personal information, nor are so-called persistent cookies of any kind or systems for tracking users. The use of session variables (whose values are not stored permanently on the user's computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to transmitting session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) and software usage data necessary to enable a safe and efficient exploration of the site: the variables (c. d. cookies) of session can avoid the use techniques potentially prejudicial for the confidentiality of navigation and do not allow the acquisition of personal identification data.

On this site there is a session cookie, in order to store temporary data, expiring 30 minutes after the end of the navigation. This site is also registered in Google Maps in order to enable localization of activity of the holder. All data collected by the owner is anonymous and is not used for purposes other than those listed below.

Cookies and other tracking systems

Any use of cookies or other tracking tools – on the part of this website or of the owners of third party services used by this site, unless stated otherwise, has the purpose of identifying the user and register their preferences, for purposes strictly related to the provision of the service you have requested. Failure by the user to some personal information may prevent this site to provide their services.
We do not use cookies for user profiling, nor are used other tracking methods.

Instead, it made use of session cookies (non-persistent) strictly limited to what is necessary for the safe and efficient navigation of the sites. Store the session cookie in the terminals or in Web browsers is under user control, where on the servers, at the end of HTTP sessions, cookie information remain recorded in the logs of the services, with storage times anyhow not exceeding seven days like other navigation data.

Cookie Policy

With this document, According to art. 122 D. LGs. 196/2003 ("privacy code"), and regulation (EU) 2016/679, and according to the provisions of the general provision of the privacy guarantor of 8 may 2014, the holder of the treatment, provides users of this site, some information about the cookies used.

What are cookies

A "cookie" is a small text file created on the user's computer when that visit a given site. Their purpose is to store information about a visitor's preferences, to enhance the functionality of the site, for easy browsing by automating certain procedures (ES. login, site language, ECT) and for statistical analysis of site usage.

Types of Cookies

According to the characteristics and to the use of cookies we can distinguish different categories:

Technical Cookies
This type of cookie allows the correct functioning of some sections of the site. Are the two
categories: persistent and session:

  • persistent: remain in the browser up to a pre-set expiration date
  • by session: are destroyed whenever you close your browser

These cookies, sent from our domain, are required to view this site correctly and in relation to technical services offered, you will therefore always used and sent, unless the user does not change the settings in your browser (blighting so the display of site pages).

During his navigation on the pages of the site, will be installed on your device and, in particular, in some browsers c. d. cookie, that is information that allows us to store some useful data to:

  • recognize that through your browser has already been visited sites, and record and remember any preferences that may have been set while surfing on these sites. For example, you might save your login information, so that you do not have to login every time you access the site;
  • analyze the sites and their use and to improve the services;
  • memorize his choice profiling cookie installation consent.

The use of such cookies and treatments related to them – for themselves and/or other related companies and/or subsidiaries – are needed to allow companies to make them available content posted on our site effectively and easy to consult.

The use of such cookies and related treatments, does not require, under the current regulations, your consent.

Use of Cookies on this site www.hotelvecchiotram.com according to the law, is not required to get consent for cookies and analytics, as necessary to provide the services you request. For all other types of cookies consent may be expressed by the user with one or more of the following ways:

  • Through specific browser configurations or its programs used to browse the site.
  • By changing settings in the use of third party services

Both of these solutions may prevent the user from use or display any part of the site.

Analytics cookies

Cookies in this category are used to collect information about the site and to use this information about anonymous statistical analysis in order to enhance your use of the site and to make your content more interesting and pertaining to the desires of the users. This type of cookie collects data and statistics in the aggregate and anonymous information about users ' activities and how you arrived at the Site. The Analytics Cookies are sent from the site itself or from third-party domains. The site www.hotelvecchiotram.com does not use this type of cookies.

Cookies to integrate third party software products and features

This type of cookie integrates third-party functionality within the pages of the site as the icons and preferences in social networks in order to share content on the site or for the use of third-party software services (as the software to generate the maps and additional software they offer additional services). These are sent from third-party domains and sites partners who provide their functionality through the pages of the site. The site does not use this type of cookies.

Profiling cookie

Are those necessary cookies to create profiles in order to post advertisements in line with the preferences expressed by the user within the pages of the site. The site does not use cookies of profiling.

Third-party websites and services

The site may contain links to other websites that have their own privacy statements which may be different from that adopted by www.hotelvecchiotram.com and therefore is not responsible for these sites.

We Use Google Maps , map service run by Google Inc. that allows this Site to indicate the place where is the company. Third party cookies are set by a web site other than this site and reside on different servers. These cookies are not audited directly from this.

Cookies are identified as:
Cookie name cookie Description / Finality

  • 1P_JAR, ANID, APISID, HSID, NID, SAPISID, SID, SIDCC, SSID, UULE – Google cookies for security and process management
  • _ ga, gat_gtag_UA_77004527_1, _ gid, _ gid, WP-settings-3, WP-settings-time-3 – Technical cookies for the operation of the website

Privacy Policy – Google Maps Cookie

 

Managing Cookies
Cookies are stored on the browser used and can be disabled directly from your browser, then you can refuse or withdraw your consent to the use of specific cookies selectively. Attention: the total or partial withdrawal of technical cookies may impair site functionality.

The most popular browsers allow you to define different settings for cookies "owners" and "third party":

  • Internet Explorer
  • Internet Explore [mobile version]
  • Chrome
  • Safari
  • Safari [mobile version]
  • Firefox
  • Blackberries
  • Android
  • Opera

Transfer of data outside the EU
This site may share some of the data collected with localized services outside the area of the European Union. The transfer is authorized under specific decisions of the European Union and of the guarantor for the protection of personal data, so do not need additional consent.

Learn more about managing Cookies
To learn how you can delete or manage cookies depending on the browser you are using, and to manage your cookie preferences of third party profiling, refer to the websites of third parties (see previous list) or refer to the site: www.youronlinechoices.com/it/

Unexpected situations
In a dynamic environment such as the Internet, may not always be possible to control the cookies that are stored by a third party through this site. For example,, It is possible that a page can contain embedded items from other sites: text, documents, photos or videos, all material displayed on this site, but filed on third-party sites.

Should you detect a cookie on this site that is not indicated in this statement, Please let us know immediately. Or, Alternatively, feel free to make direct contact with the third party and get all information about that cookie (purpose, duration and guarantees of privacy). In case you notice that, in a given page generates a cookie for a particular feature (ES. displaying a Google Maps™ or YouTube™ videos) that on other pages – for the same functionality – not be raised, you might have stumbled on a temporary site is found wanting in that particular page. In this case unexpected, Please inform us promptly, so that we can proceed as soon as possible to check and fix.

Changes to the site
The website owner reserves the right to change the contents of the website at any time and without notice. You agree to be bound by any such future revisions and commits, Therefore, to periodically visit the site to be informed of any changes.

Changes to this statement
The website owner reserves the right to modify the content of this policy at any time and without notice. You agree to be bound by any such future revisions and commits, Therefore, to periodically visit the site to be informed of any changes.

Revised policy on 20/05/2019